Blood Suckers 2 Slot


PLAY FOR REAL MONEY
welcome bonus
Deposit Bonus up to 200%
Blood Suckers 2 Slot Review
Rated 98 of 100%
Junkyard Kings Slot – Where Every Spin is a Scrappy Win!
Slot Information
Provider: Hacksaw Gaming
Return to Player: 96.26%
Volatility/Variance: Medium
Progressive Slot:
Slot type:
Rows: 7
Reels: 7
Paylines: 0
Slot Layout: 7x7
Slot Features
Minimum Bet: $0.10
Maximum Bet: $100
Maximum Win: $1200000
Available: Android, IOS, Windows
Other key facts
Date Launched: 31 May 2024
Theme:
Jackpot:
Gamification:
Special Symbols:
Good sides
- + Huge Max Win up to 12,000x your bet
- + 7x7 Reels Grid with Cluster Pays
- + Bonus Buy
Weaknesses
- - Complex Gameplay
Play Blood Suckers 2 Slot for Real money
Intro to the Blood Suckers 2 Slot
Are you a fan of the infamous Blood Suckers slot? Then you should know that NetEnt has a sequel to the game called Blood Suckers 2, in which our favorite vampire Amilia goes on new adventures in a game with new special features, remastered graphics, and much more fun. Blood Suckers 2 is the sequel of Blood Suckers, one of the most popular online slots of all time. If you want to learn more about the newest NetEnt slot and learn why you should try it out, continue reading below.
Blood Suckers 2 Slot Online
Blood Suckers 2 has 25 fixed win lines on a 5-reel, 3-row grid. The minimum bet is EUR 0.25 and the maximum bet is capped at EUR 250. Visually, Blood Suckers 2 is quite impressive, from the intro and graphics to the animations, the vampire theme is incorporated to perfection. The game true to its Halloween style features creepy figures and symbols, such as vampires, demons and coffins, red roses, and others.
MAIN TOPICS
- Best Online Casinos That offer Blood Suckers 2 slot
- Intro to the Blood Suckers 2 slot
- Blood Suckers 2 Return to Player
- Gallery and Screenshots
- Blood Suckers 2 slot review
- Blood Suckers 2 Paytable
- Blood Suckers 2 Symbols Explained
- How to Play Blood Suckers 2
- One-Line Betting Strategy
- 100 Spins Challange on Blood Suckers 2
- Blood Suckers 2 Mobile Play
- Blood Suckers 2 Bonus Features
- FAQs About Blood Suckers 2 slot
Blood Suckers 2 Slot Return to Player – RTP – 96.94%
How does it compare with other slots? Click on the different RTP percentages below for listings of slots reviewed by us:
|
The Blood Suckers 2 Online Slot holds an impressive Return To Player percentage of 96.94%, which is a bit above the industry average.
Gallery and Shots of Main Slot Features














What are Multiline Slots?
Multiline slots are slots that have multiple paylines. In general, most slots have anywhere from 10 to 40 paylines, however, some innovative titles offer games with hundreds or even thousands of possible ways to win. This makes your possibility of wining much higher as there are many more paylines to form winning combinations on.
Blood Suckers 2 Slot Review
You don’t have to be a huge fan of gambling to enjoy the Blood Suckers 2 slot by Net Entertainment. Experience the adrenaline and fun of online gambling combined with the world of horror and vampires. Through its gothic elements and bloody reels, the game gives you the chance to play in a particularly spooky environment perfect for Halloween while you can win incredible prizes up to 1298x your initial bet.
Blood Suckers 2 Paytable
In Blood Suckers II you can place bets from 0.25 EUR up to 250 EUR. Also, you can set it to automatically play up to 100 possible spins. The max win in the game is up to 1298x your initial bet, or up to 324 500 EUR.
Blood Suckers 2 Symbols Explained
Vampires, vampiresses, crosses, and Dracula are just some of the symbols included on the reels of this slot. There are also wild symbols and scatters. The wild symbol substitutes for all symbols except the bonus symbol and the scatter symbol. The premium symbols are the vampires and demons and pay between 200 and 500 coins for 5 of them on an active win line. The card symbols hearts, diamonds, clubs and spades also add up considerably: between 100 and 150 times for 5 symbols.
How To Play the Blood Suckers 2
It is really easy to play this NetEnt slot. You don’t have to have any previous experience to enjoy Blood Suckers 2. We recommend you to try first the demo mode to get comfortable with the game. Start by adjusting your bet size and press spin. You can also choose the auto-play option which can make up to 100 free spins when set.
Our 100 Spins Challenge on Blood Suckers 2
CasinoDaddy.com is back with another 100 Spins Challenge. This time we spin the reels on the Blood Suckers 2 Slot. Check out our gambling session and see for yourself what gameplay you can expect, what results in you might get and of the game is as good as it promises to be. Check it out here:
Does Blood Suckers 2 Work on Mobile?
The Blood suckers 2 slot is suitable to be played from all smartphones, tablets, and laptops. The game is built using the latest HTML-5 technology and is working perfectly on both PC and mobile devices.
Try the Free Play Mode
As always we advise our players to always check the games in demo mode before starting to bet for real money. This will help you get a better idea of the gameplay, the rules, winning combinations, game settings and features, and more. You will be able to practice your skills and get ready to start betting and winning for real.
How To Win at Blood Suckers 2 Slot
This game is quite simple. Landing 5 or more of the same symbols will bring you a win. By activating the bonus games you will ring your chances of winning up and will have access to higher prizes. 3 scatter symbols will activate the free spins round, while the 3 bonus symbols activate the minigame.
Bonus Features and Free Spins
One of the benefits of newer slots such as Blood Suckers 2 is that they have many special in-game features such as free spins, wilds, multipliers, etc. The newest addition to the game series features wilds, respins, scatter symbols, and other great features.
Land 3 or more Gold Door Bonus symbols trigger the minigame, which consists of the player choosing chests and coffins to discover a special prize. As mentioned before, landing three scatters earns you 10 free spins and triggers the free spin feature. In this free spins round all payout values are tripled, including the scatter value, but not the wild, which remains the same base value.
Blood Suckers 2 slot Volatility
This game holds quite a low volatility rate in relation to its RTP of 96.94%. This means that you will be able to win more prizes in smaller amounts of time and have a quite rewarding experience in the long term.
Recent News and Promotions about Blood Suckers 2 Slot and other NetEnt Games


Industry News
BetRivers Poker Launches Online in Pennsylvania
Our Conclusion on this Slot Review
With a fun storyline, lots of special features, an RTP of 96.98%, and low volatility, this slot is sure to become one of your favorites, not only because of the huge jackpots, but also because of its entertaining vampire theme that is just perfect for Halloween. In addition, it has tons of special features including mini-games, multipliers, wilds, free spins, and much more.
60+ More Hot Slots by NetEnt
EggOMatic Slot
Rated 92.6184 of 100%
Let It Burn Slot
Rated 100 of 100%
MilkShake XXXtreme Slot
Rated 95.421 of 100%
Frequently Asked Questions about the Blood Suckers 2 Slot
Why is Blood Suckers 2 Slot So Popular?
The game is the latest addition to the popular game Saga: Blood Suckers.
Can Blood Suckers 2 Slot Slot trigger Big Wins?
At this unique slot game players can win as much as 1298x your initial bet.
Can You Play Blood Suckers 2 Slot Slot With Bonus Money?
Yes, as long as this is allowed by the casino.
Why is this slot Blood Suckers 2 Slot?
The game is the latest release to the infamous Blood Suckers slot game from Netent.
Can You Play Blood Suckers 2 Slot on Mobile?
Yes, this game is fully compatible with all iOS and Android smartphones.
The Author
The Author
Play Similar slots
Vending Machine Slot
Rated 98.679 of 100%
Witchcraft Academy Slot
Rated 98 of 100%
The Faces of Freya Slot
Rated 98 of 100%
Spin and Spell Slot
Rated 98 of 100%























